Garhwal Express 14043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kotdwara(KTW) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTDWARA KTW Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 24
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 35
BIJNOR BJO 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 60
HALDAUR HLDR 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 77
CHAND SIAU CPS 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 95
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 115
GAJRAULA JN GJL 19:30 20:00 min 19:50 1 130
HAPUR HPU 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 181
PILKHUA PKW 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 192
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 218
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 232
DELHI DLI 22:20 0 min Destination 1 238

Train 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS runs from Kotdwara to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from Kotdwara at 15:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 22:20 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by GARHWAL EXPRESS is 238 kilometers.

GARHWAL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kotdwara to Old Delhi.

14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GAJRAULA JN . 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS arrives at GAJRAULA JN  on 19:30 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at GAJRAULA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAJIBABAD JN 10 Minutes
BIJNOR 5 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARHWAL EXPRESS ?

. 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS starts from Kotdwara

. What is the time taken by GARHWAL EXPRESS to reach from Kotdwara to Old Delhi ?

. 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kotdwara to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARHWAL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at GAJRAULA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GARHWAL EXPRESS ?

. GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from Kotdwara at 15:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 22:20.

Related train running from Kotdwara(KTW)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)