Garhwal Express 14044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Kotdwara (KTW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 20
PILKHUA PKW 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 46
HAPUR HPU 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 57
GAJRAULA JN GJL 09:50 20:00 min 10:10 1 107
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 123
CHAND SIAU CPS 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 143
HALDAUR HLDR 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 1 161
BIJNOR BJO 11:57 5:00 min 12:02 1 178
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 1 203
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 1 214
KOTDWARA KTW 14:25 0 min Destination 1 238

Train 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Kotdwara on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 07:30 and reaches to Kotdwara at 14:25 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kotdwara. The total distance covered by GARHWAL EXPRESS is 238 kilometers.

GARHWAL EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kotdwara.

14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GAJRAULA JN . 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS arrives at GAJRAULA JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:10 . You can get down at GAJRAULA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAJRAULA JN 20 Minutes
BIJNOR 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARHWAL EXPRESS ?

. 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by GARHWAL EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Kotdwara ?

. 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kotdwara.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARHWAL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at GAJRAULA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GARHWAL EXPRESS ?

. GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 07:30 and reaches at Kotdwara by 14:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Kotdwara (KTW)