Garib Nawaj Exp 16532 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 6
HINDUPUR HUP 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 101
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 192
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 226
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 293
BALLARI JN BAY 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 344
HOSAPETE JN HPT 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 409
KOPPAL KBL 03:11 01:00 min 03:12 2 437
GADAG JN GDG 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 494
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 552
DHARWAR DWR 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 572
LONDA JN LD 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 643
BELAGAVI BGM 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 694
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 831
SANGLI SLI 12:57 03:00 min 13:00 2 838
KARAD KRD 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 906
SATARA STR 15:02 03:00 min 15:05 2 965
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1110
LONAVALA LNL 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 2 1174
KALYAN JN KYN 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 2 1248
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 2 1273
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1301
VAPI VAPI 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 3 1423
VALSAD BL 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 3 1447
SURAT ST 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1516
VADODARA JN BRC 04:38 14:00 min 04:52 3 1645
ANAND JN ANND 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 3 1680
NADIAD JN ND 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 3 1699
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 1744
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 1812
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 06:00 min 10:56 3 1877
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 1930
FALNA FA 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 3 2029
MARWAR JN MJ 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 3 2095
BEAWAR BER 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 3 2183
AJMER JN AII 17:40 0 min Destination 3 2235

Train 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction on Friday .

GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 17:40 . It takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by GARIB NAWAZ EXP is 2235 kilometers.

GARIB NAWAZ EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction.

16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at VADODARA JN . 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 04:38 and departs at 04:52 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
YESVANTPUR JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
BALLARI JN 05 Minutes
HOSAPETE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 14 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 06 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB NAWAZ EXP ?

. 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by GARIB NAWAZ EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP takes 48 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB NAWAZ EXP train is 14 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB NAWAZ EXP ?

. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)