Gaya Dos Pass 53363 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
KASTHA KSTA 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 8
PARAIYA PRY 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 16
GURARU GRRU 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 22
ISMAILPUR IMGE 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 28
RAFIGANJ RFJ 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 37
DEO ROAD DORD 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 45
JAKHIM JHN 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 49
BAGHOI KUSA BHKH 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 55
PHESAR PES 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 60
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 69
CHIRAILA CPBH 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 74
SON NAGAR SEB 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 79
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 13:00 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. runs from Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-DOS PASS. departs from Gaya Junction at 10:20 and reaches to Dehri On Sone at 13:00 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by GAYA-DOS PASS. is 85 kilometers.

GAYA-DOS PASS. passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone.

53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KASTHA . 53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. arrives at KASTHA  on 10:31 and departs at 10:32 . You can get down at KASTHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53363 GAYA-DOS PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-DOS PASS. ?

. 53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-DOS PASS. to reach from Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone ?

. 53363 GAYA-DOS PASS. takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-DOS PASS. train is 1 minutes at KASTHA .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-DOS PASS. ?

. GAYA-DOS PASS. departs from Gaya Junction at 10:20 and reaches at Dehri On Sone by 13:00.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Dehri On Sone (DOS)