Gaya Hwh Express 13024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
WAZERGANJ WZJ 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 23
TILAYA TIA 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 1 41
NAWADAH NWD 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 59
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 77
KASHI CHAK KSC 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 88
SHEIKPURA SHK 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 1 103
SIRARI SRY 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 113
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 1 128
KIUL JN KIUL 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 1 129
UREN UREN 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 141
KAJRA KJH 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 145
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 152
DHARHARA DRH 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 162
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 174
BARIARPUR BUP 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 185
SULTANGANJ SGG 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 202
AKBARNAGAR AKN 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 213
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 227
KAHALGAON CLG 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 258
PIRPAINTI PPT 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 278
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 301
TINPAHAR JN TPH 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 339
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:17 5:00 min 21:22 1 356
PAKAUR PKR 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 384
RAMPUR HAT RPH 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 439
MALLARPUR MLV 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 451
SAINTHIA SNT 23:26 1:00 min 23:27 1 467
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 23:54 5:00 min 23:59 1 499
GUSKARA GKH 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 518
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:16 5:00 min 01:21 2 551
BANDEL JN BDC 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 618
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:00 0 min Destination 2 657

Train 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS runs from Gaya Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 12:20 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:00 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS is 657 kilometers.

GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KIUL JN . 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 15:40 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 10 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS to reach from Gaya Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 12:20 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:00.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)