Gaya Kiul Pass 53630 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
MANPUR JN MPO 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 5
PAIMAR PMI 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 12
KARJARA KRJR 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 16
WAZERGANJ WZJ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 23
JAMUAWAN JMN 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 30
MANJHWE MZW 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 32
TILAYA TIA 20:16 10:00 min 20:26 1 41
CHATAR HALT CTHT 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 50
NAWADAH NWD 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 59
BAGHI BARDIHA BBE 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 70
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 77
BAGHI GHAUSPUR BFX 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 83
KASHI CHAK KSC 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 88
DERGAON HALT DGNH 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 91
KASTLA KASMABAD KSMB 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 96
SHEIKPURA SHK 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 103
EKSARI HALT EKH 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 107
SIRARI SRY 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 113
GARSANDA HALT GSDH 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 119
KARAUTA PATRI KRTR 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 121
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 128
KIUL JN KIUL 00:30 0 min Destination 2 129

Train 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Kiul Junction at 00:30 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER is 129 kilometers.

GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction.

53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TILAYA . 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER arrives at TILAYA  on 20:16 and departs at 20:26 . You can get down at TILAYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TILAYA 10 Minutes
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER ?

. 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction ?

. 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at TILAYA .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER ?

. GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Kiul Junction by 00:30.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Kiul Junction (KIUL)