Gaya Kyq Wkly Ex 15619 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
NAWADAH NWD 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 59
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 1 77
SHEIKPURA SHK 14:27 2:00 min 14:29 1 103
KIUL JN KIUL 16:07 5:00 min 16:12 1 129
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 152
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:21 5:00 min 17:26 1 174
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 227
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 301
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 356
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 370
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 405
BARSOI JN BOE 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 493
KISHANGANJ KNE 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 550
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:30 15:00 min 03:45 2 637
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 763
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 782
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 2 860
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 891
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 943
KAMAKHYA KYQ 12:30 0 min Destination 2 1067

Train 15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS runs from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya on Tuesday .

GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 12:55 and reaches to Kamakhya at 12:30 . It takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS is 1067 kilometers.

GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya.

15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 03:30 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS to reach from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya ?

. 15619 GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS ?

. GAYA-KYQ EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 12:55 and reaches at Kamakhya by 12:30.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)