Gd Bsb Intercity 14214 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Gonda Junction(GD) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDA JN GD Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
MANKAPUR JN MUR 07:25 30:00 min 07:55 1 28
NAWABGANJ GONDA NGB 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 50
KATRA KEA 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 58
AYODHYA AY 08:45 25:00 min 09:10 1 67
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 99
AKBARPUR ABP 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 121
MALIPUR MLPR 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 140
BILWAI BWI 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 154
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 165
KHETA SARAI KS 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 176
JAUNPUR JN JNU 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 198
BABATPUR BTP 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 237
VARANASI JN BSB 13:40 0 min Destination 1 256

Train 14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY runs from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-GD INTERCITY departs from Gonda Junction at 06:55 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 13:40 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by BSB-GD INTERCITY is 256 kilometers.

BSB-GD INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction.

14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN . 14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY arrives at MANKAPUR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at MANKAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANKAPUR JN 30 Minutes
AYODHYA 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-GD INTERCITY ?

. 14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY starts from Gonda Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-GD INTERCITY to reach from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-GD INTERCITY train is 30 minutes at MANKAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-GD INTERCITY ?

. BSB-GD INTERCITY departs from Gonda Junction at 06:55 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Gonda Junction(GD)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)