GGVT UBL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gangavathi(GGVT) Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Gangavathi GGVT First 0 min 06.00 1 0
Chikkabenakal CKBK 06.13 1 min 06.14 1 13
Jabbalgudda JBGD 06.24 1 min 06.25 1 21
Budagumpa BDGU 06.36 1 min 06.37 1 30
Ginigera GIN 06.46 2 min 06.48 1 39
Koppal KBL 06.58 2 min 07.00 1 50
Bhanapur BNP 07.11 1 min 07.12 1 62
Gadag Jn GDG 07.53 2 min 07.55 1 108
Annigeri NGR 08.19 1 min 08.20 1 130
Sisvinhalli H SVHE 08.29 1 min 08.30 1 143
Hubballi Jn UBL 09.30 0 min Last 1 166

Train 07304 GGVT UBL SPL runs from Gangavathi to Hubballi Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GGVT UBL SPL departs from Gangavathi at 06.00 and reaches to Hubballi Jn at 09.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Gangavathi to Hubballi Jn. The total distance covered by GGVT UBL SPL is 166 kilometers.

GGVT UBL SPL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Gangavathi to Hubballi Jn.

07304 GGVT UBL SPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Ginigera . 07304 GGVT UBL SPL arrives at Ginigera  on 06.46 and departs at 06.48 . You can get down at Ginigera to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 07304 GGVT UBL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GGVT UBL SPL ?

. 07304 GGVT UBL SPL starts from Gangavathi

. What is the time taken by GGVT UBL SPL to reach from Gangavathi to Hubballi Jn ?

. 07304 GGVT UBL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Gangavathi to Hubballi Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GGVT UBL SPL train is 2 minutes at Ginigera .

. What is the train schedule of GGVT UBL SPL ?

. GGVT UBL SPL departs from Gangavathi at 06.00 and reaches at Hubballi Jn by 09.30.

Related train running from Gangavathi(GGVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
07303 UBL GGVT SPL 21:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
07304 GGVT UBL SPL Source 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 14:40 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 14:40 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP 14:40 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 21:40 21:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 22:00 22:10 2S M T W T F S S
02725 SBC DWR EXP 21:15 21:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02726 DWR SBC EXP 05:50 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 20:05 20:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 07:50 08:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06241 SBC UBL SPL 10:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06242 UBL SBC SPL Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL 20:50 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL 20:50 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL 20:35 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL 20:35 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR 21:40 21:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 22:20 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 13:45 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 06:15 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 03:25 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 22:45 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06549 SBC BGM EXP 03:55 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06550 BGM SBC EXP 23:30 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06550 BGM SBC EXP 23:30 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP 10:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 05:25 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07225 UBL FESTVL SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07226 UBL BZA FEST SPL Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 21:25 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07303 UBL GGVT SPL Source 17:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
07304 GGVT UBL SPL 09:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP Source 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 23:40 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL Source 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL Source 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07319 UBL SC FEST SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07321 SUR DHARWAR PASS 09:55 10:00 SL M T W T F S S
07322 DWR SUR SPL 18:15 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
07323 UBL BSB FEST SPL Source 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07324 UBL FETSIVAL SPL 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 08:30 08:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL 18:00 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07333 UBL MAS SPL Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07334 MAS UBL SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 04:05 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 04:05 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07415 KOP FESTIVL SPL 08:20 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07416 KOP TPTY SPL 19:05 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07416 KOP TPTY SPL 19:05 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 08:35 08:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 08:35 08:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL 11:50 12:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL 11:50 12:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 21:25 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 05:50 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:30 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 19:30 19:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 18:10 18:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 06:30 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 06:25 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 06:30 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 06:30 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 06:25 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 23:00 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 14:50 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 05:35 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17226 AMARAVATI EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 07:15 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17305 UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 06:53 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 06:25 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 08:25 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 08:50 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 19:25 19:35 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 20:35 20:50 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51411 BAY-DWR PASSENGER 19:48 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51420 UBL-MRJ PASSENGER Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
51458 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56273 ASK-UBL PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56274 UBL-ASK PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56501 BZA-UBL PASS 05:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56502 UBL-BZA PASS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 20:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56902 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 09:55 10:00 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 18:25 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56907 UBL - DWR PASSENGER Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER Source 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56921 UBL-BGM FAST PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56922 BGM-UBL FAST PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57273 UBL-TPTY PASS Source 06:00 SL M T W T F S S
57274 TPTY-UBL PASS 21:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S