Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 15632 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 48
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 112
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 157
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 266
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 285
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 411
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 498
DALKOLHA DLK 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 527
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:05 15:00 min 22:20 1 612
NAUGACHIA NNA 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 669
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 00:04 2:00 min 00:06 2 736
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 791
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:12 2:00 min 02:14 2 810
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 854
PATNA JN PNBE 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 899
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:59 20:00 min 09:19 2 1107
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 1260
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:05 8:00 min 14:13 2 1454
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1675
AGRA FORT AF 17:55 12:00 min 18:07 2 1698
ACHHNERA JN AH 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 2 1724
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 2 1751
JAIPUR JP 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1938
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 01:02 2:00 min 01:04 3 2044
MAKRANA JN MKN 01:16 3:00 min 01:19 3 2058
DEGANA JN DNA 02:14 3:00 min 02:17 3 2102
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:38 10:00 min 03:48 3 2147
JODHPUR JN JU 06:00 7:00 min 06:07 3 2250
LUNI JN LUNI 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 3 2282
SAMDHARI JN SMR 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 3 2330
BALOTRA JN BLT 07:53 5:00 min 07:58 3 2363
BARMER BME 10:00 0 min Destination 3 2459

Train 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP runs from Guwahati to Barmer on Thursday Saturday .

GHY BME-BKN EXP departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches to Barmer at 10:00 . It takes 47 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Barmer. The total distance covered by GHY BME-BKN EXP is 2459 kilometers.

GHY BME-BKN EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Barmer.

15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 08:59 and departs at 09:19 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 12 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 7 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY BME-BKN EXP ?

. 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY BME-BKN EXP to reach from Guwahati to Barmer ?

. 15632 GHY BME-BKN EXP takes 47 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY BME-BKN EXP train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of GHY BME-BKN EXP ?

. GHY BME-BKN EXP departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches at Barmer by 10:00.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Barmer (BME)