CAPE DBRG SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05905 - CAPE DBRG SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Dibrugarh (DBRG)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kanniyakumari CAPE First 0 min 17.30 1 0
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 17.45 5 min 17.50 1 16
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 19.35 5 min 19.40 1 87
Kollam Jn QLN 20.42 3 min 20.45 1 152
Chengannur CNGR 21.34 2 min 21.36 1 213
Kottayam KTYM 22.03 3 min 22.06 1 247
Ernakulam Town ERN 23.53 5 min 23.58 1 310
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 00.18 2 min 00.20 2 326
Thrisur TCR 01.17 3 min 01.20 2 381
Palakkad PGT 02.37 3 min 02.40 2 458
Coimbatore Jn CBE 04.12 3 min 04.15 2 513
Tiruppur TUP 05.03 2 min 05.05 2 563
Erode Jn ED 05.55 5 min 06.00 2 613
Salem Jn SA 06.52 3 min 06.55 2 676
Katpadi Jn KPD 10.00 5 min 10.05 2 879
Renigunta Jn RU 12.20 5 min 12.25 2 1012
Nellore NLR 14.09 1 min 14.10 2 1134
Ongole OGL 15.33 2 min 15.35 2 1250
Vijayawada Jn BZA 17.45 10 min 17.55 2 1388
Eluru EE 18.38 2 min 18.40 2 1448
Rajamundry RJY 20.03 2 min 20.05 2 1537
Samalkot Jn SLO 20.43 2 min 20.45 2 1588
Duvvada DVD 23.18 2 min 23.20 2 1721
Visakhapatnam VSKP 23.50 20 min 00.10 3 1738
Vizianagram Jn VZM 01.05 5 min 01.10 3 1799
Srikakulam Road CHE 02.01 2 min 02.03 3 1868
Palasa PSA 03.05 2 min 03.07 3 1941
Brahmapur BAM 04.07 5 min 04.12 3 2015
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06.00 20 min 06.20 3 2162
Bhubaneswar BBS 06.45 5 min 06.50 3 2181
Cuttack CTC 07.05 5 min 07.10 3 2208
Bhadrakh BHC 09.18 2 min 09.20 3 2324
Balasore BLS 10.10 2 min 10.12 3 2386
Kharagpur Jn KGP 11.50 5 min 11.55 3 2504
Dankuni DKAE 14.35 5 min 14.40 3 2626
Barddhaman BWN 15.30 2 min 15.32 3 2706
Rampur Hat RPH 17.31 5 min 17.36 3 2818
Malda Town MLDT 20.10 10 min 20.20 3 2939
Kishanganj KNE 22.13 2 min 22.15 3 3084
New Jalpaiguri NJP 00.05 15 min 00.20 4 3172
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 01.16 2 min 01.18 4 3205
Mathabhanga MHBA 02.07 2 min 02.09 4 3269
New Cooch Behar NCB 02.40 5 min 02.45 4 3299
New Alipurduar NOQ 03.05 5 min 03.10 4 3318
Kokrajhar KOJ 04.03 2 min 04.05 4 3397
New Bongaigaon NBQ 04.42 5 min 04.47 4 3424
Goalpara Town GLPT 05.38 2 min 05.40 4 3504
Guwahati GHY 09.00 15 min 09.15 4 3633
Jagi Road JID 10.06 2 min 10.08 4 3690
Hojai HJI 11.13 2 min 11.15 4 3768
Lumding Jn LMG 12.20 5 min 12.25 4 3813
Diphu DPU 12.56 2 min 12.58 4 3845
Dimapur DMV 13.40 7 min 13.47 4 3882
Furkating Jn FKG 15.40 2 min 15.42 4 3952
Mariani Jn MXN 16.20 10 min 16.30 4 3990
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 17.35 2 min 17.37 4 4044
Naharkatiya NHK 19.00 2 min 19.02 4 4122
New Tinsukia NTSK 19.35 10 min 19.45 4 4147
Dibrugarh DBRG 20.50 0 min Last 4 4189
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL runs from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh on Thursday .

CAPE DBRG SPL departs from Kanniyakumari at 17.30 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 20.50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by CAPE DBRG SPL is 4189 kilometers.

CAPE DBRG SPL passes through 59 stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

05905 CAPE DBRG SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam . 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL arrives at Visakhapatnam  on 23.50 and departs at 00.10 . You can get down at Visakhapatnam to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Erode Jn 5 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Visakhapatnam 20 Minutes
Vizianagram Jn 5 Minutes
Brahmapur 5 Minutes
Khurda Road Jn 20 Minutes
Bhubaneswar 5 Minutes
Cuttack 5 Minutes
Kharagpur Jn 5 Minutes
Dankuni 5 Minutes
Rampur Hat 5 Minutes
Malda Town 10 Minutes
New Jalpaiguri 15 Minutes
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
New Alipurduar 5 Minutes
New Bongaigaon 5 Minutes
Guwahati 15 Minutes
Lumding Jn 5 Minutes
Dimapur 7 Minutes
Mariani Jn 10 Minutes
New Tinsukia 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE DBRG SPL ?

. 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE DBRG SPL to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh ?

. 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE DBRG SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE DBRG SPL ?

. CAPE DBRG SPL departs from Kanniyakumari at 17.30 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 20.50.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S