VIVEK EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Dibrugarh DBRG First 0 min 23.05 1 0
New Tinsukia NTSK 00.02 10 min 00.12 2 42
Mariani Jn MXN 02.45 5 min 02.50 2 199
Furkating Jn FKG 03.58 2 min 04.00 2 237
Dimapur DMV 05.11 7 min 05.18 2 307
Diphu DPU 05.55 2 min 05.57 2 344
Lumding Jn LMG 07.00 5 min 07.05 2 376
Hojai HJI 08.23 2 min 08.25 2 421
Jagi Road JID 09.56 2 min 09.58 2 499
Guwahati GHY 11.28 15 min 11.43 2 557
Goalpara Town GLPT 13.46 2 min 13.48 2 685
New Bongaigaon NBQ 15.00 10 min 15.10 2 765
Kokrajhar KOJ 15.34 2 min 15.36 2 793
New Alipurduar NOQ 17.00 5 min 17.05 2 872
New Cooch Behar NCB 17.30 5 min 17.35 2 890
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 20.23 2 min 20.25 2 983
New Jalpaiguri NJP 21.55 10 min 22.05 2 1016
Kishanganj KNE 23.13 2 min 23.15 2 1103
Malda Town MLDT 02.00 10 min 02.10 3 1249
Rampur Hat RPH 04.45 5 min 04.50 3 1370
Durgapur (Rev) DGR 07.40 20 min 08.00 3 1488
Asansol Jn ASN 08.50 10 min 09.00 3 1530
Adra Jn ADRA 09.50 5 min 09.55 3 1571
Bankura BQA 10.38 2 min 10.40 3 1624
Midnapore MDN 11.58 2 min 12.00 3 1726
Hijli (Kharagpur) HIJ 12.48 2 min 12.50 3 1749
Balasore BLS 14.14 2 min 14.16 3 1861
Bhadrakh BHC 15.18 2 min 15.20 3 1923
Cuttack CTC 16.48 2 min 16.50 3 2039
Bhubaneswar BBS 17.30 5 min 17.35 3 2067
Khurda Road Jn KUR 18.10 20 min 18.30 3 2086
Brahmapur BAM 20.27 5 min 20.32 3 2232
Palasa PSA 22.00 2 min 22.02 3 2306
Srikakulam Road CHE 22.55 2 min 22.57 3 2379
Vizianagram Jn VZM 23.55 2 min 23.57 3 2448
Visakhapatnam (Rev) VSKP 01.10 20 min 01.30 4 2509
Duvvada DVD 02.03 2 min 02.05 4 2526
Samalkot Jn SLO 03.19 1 min 03.20 4 2660
Rajamundry RJY 04.05 2 min 04.07 4 2710
Eluru EE 05.24 1 min 05.25 4 2800
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07.10 15 min 07.25 4 2859
Ongole OGL 08.59 1 min 09.00 4 2997
Nellore NLR 10.04 1 min 10.05 4 3113
Renigunta Jn RU 14.10 5 min 14.15 4 3235
Katpadi Jn KPD 16.08 2 min 16.10 4 3368
Jolarpettai JTJ 17.53 2 min 17.55 4 3451
Salem Jn SA 19.25 5 min 19.30 4 3571
Erode Jn ED 20.30 5 min 20.35 4 3634
Tiruppur TUP 21.18 2 min 21.20 4 3684
Coimbatore Jn CBE 22.25 5 min 22.30 4 3735
Palakkad PGT 23.47 3 min 23.50 4 3789
Thrisur TCR 01.02 3 min 01.05 5 3866
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 01.53 2 min 01.55 5 3921
Ernakulam Town ERN 02.25 5 min 02.30 5 3938
Kottayam KTYM 03.37 3 min 03.40 5 4000
Chengannur CNGR 04.40 1 min 04.41 5 4035
Kollam Jn QLN 05.30 5 min 05.35 5 4096
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 07.10 5 min 07.15 5 4160
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 09.15 5 min 09.20 5 4231
Kanniyakumari CAPE 09.55 0 min Last 5 4247

Train 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari on Saturday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23.05 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 09.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 4247 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 60 stations in 5 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari.

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Durgapur (Rev) . 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at Durgapur (Rev)  on 07.40 and departs at 08.00 . You can get down at Durgapur (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
New Tinsukia 10 Minutes
Mariani Jn 5 Minutes
Dimapur 7 Minutes
Lumding Jn 5 Minutes
Guwahati 15 Minutes
New Bongaigaon 10 Minutes
New Alipurduar 5 Minutes
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
New Jalpaiguri 10 Minutes
Malda Town 10 Minutes
Rampur Hat 5 Minutes
Durgapur (Rev) 20 Minutes
Asansol Jn 10 Minutes
Adra Jn 5 Minutes
Bhubaneswar 5 Minutes
Khurda Road Jn 20 Minutes
Brahmapur 5 Minutes
Visakhapatnam (Rev) 20 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 15 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 5 Minutes
Salem Jn 5 Minutes
Erode Jn 5 Minutes
Coimbatore Jn 5 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Kollam Jn 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari ?

. 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Durgapur (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23.05 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 09.55.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S