SHTT APDJ SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SILGHAT TOWN(SHTT) ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILGHAT TOWN SHTT Source 00:00 min 17:40 1 0
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 17:51 02:00 min 17:53 1 9
NAGAON NGAN 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 55
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 19:27 05:00 min 19:32 1 82
JAGI ROAD JID 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 116
GUWAHATI GHY 22:08 20:00 min 22:28 1 173
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 1 179
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 381
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 419
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 03:20 20:00 min 03:40 2 466
GAURIPUR GUP 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 479
DHUBRI DBB 04:25 25:00 min 04:50 2 485
TUFANGANJ TFGN 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 2 540
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 564
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 07:45 00:00 min Destination 2 587

Train 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL runs from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR JN on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

SHTT APDJ SPL departs from SILGHAT TOWN at 17:40 and reaches to ALIPUR DUAR JN at 07:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR JN. The total distance covered by SHTT APDJ SPL is 587 kilometers.

SHTT APDJ SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR JN.

05418 SHTT APDJ SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DHUBRI . 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL arrives at DHUBRI  on 04:25 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at DHUBRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAPARMUKH JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
GOLAKGANJ 20 Minutes
DHUBRI 25 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHTT APDJ SPL ?

. 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL starts from SILGHAT TOWN

. What is the time taken by SHTT APDJ SPL to reach from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR JN ?

. 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHTT APDJ SPL train is 25 minutes at DHUBRI .

. What is the train schedule of SHTT APDJ SPL ?

. SHTT APDJ SPL departs from SILGHAT TOWN at 17:40 and reaches at ALIPUR DUAR JN by 07:45.

Related train running from SILGHAT TOWN(SHTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL 09:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL Source 17:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 09:55 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP Source 17:15 SL M T W T F S S
55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 10:02 10:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL Source 17:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 07:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 11:15 11:20 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL 23:19 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL Source 03:45 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 00:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 08:45 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 10:00 10:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 08:25 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 03:45 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S