Ghy Nbq Pass 55804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guwahati(GHY) New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 6
AZARA AZA 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 20
MIRZA MRZA 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 31
CHAYGAON CGON 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 46
BAMUNI GAON BMGN 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 55
BOKO BOKO 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 63
SINGRA SNCA 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 71
DHUP DHARA DPRA 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 81
RANGJULI RGJI 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 90
AMJONGA AMGA 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 100
DUDHNOI DDNI 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 110
KRISHNAI KRNI 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 122
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 131
PANCHARATNA PNVT 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 138
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 149
ABHAYAPURI ASAM AYU 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 165
MAJGAON ASSAM MZQ 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 174
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:05 0 min Destination 1 182

Train 55804 GHY - NBQ PASS runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GHY - NBQ PASS departs from Guwahati at 07:20 and reaches to New Bongaigaon at 12:05 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. The total distance covered by GHY - NBQ PASS is 182 kilometers.

GHY - NBQ PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

55804 GHY - NBQ PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA . 55804 GHY - NBQ PASS arrives at KAMAKHYA  on 07:35 and departs at 07:37 . You can get down at KAMAKHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55804 GHY - NBQ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY - NBQ PASS ?

. 55804 GHY - NBQ PASS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY - NBQ PASS to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon ?

. 55804 GHY - NBQ PASS takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY - NBQ PASS train is 2 minutes at KAMAKHYA .

. What is the train schedule of GHY - NBQ PASS ?

. GHY - NBQ PASS departs from Guwahati at 07:20 and reaches at New Bongaigaon by 12:05.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from New Bongaigaon (NBQ)