Ghy Sc Express 12514 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 07:16 5:00 min 07:21 1 48
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 157
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 1 266
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 285
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 411
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 498
BARSOI JN BOE 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 556
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 644
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 1 678
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 765
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53 5:00 min 21:58 1 826
HOWRAH JN HWH 00:45 20:00 min 01:05 2 972
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 1087
BALASORE BLS 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 1208
BHADRAKH BHC 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 1270
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 2 1314
CUTTACK CTC 07:06 5:00 min 07:11 2 1386
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 1413
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 2 1432
BALUGAN BALU 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 2 1503
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 1579
PALASA PSA 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 1653
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 2 1725
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1795
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:25 20:00 min 15:45 2 1855
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 2 2056
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:30 15:00 min 21:45 2 2206
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:00 0 min Destination 3 2565

Train 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction on Thursday .

GHY - SC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 . It takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by GHY - SC EXPRESS is 2565 kilometers.

GHY - SC EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction.

12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY - SC EXPRESS ?

. 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY - SC EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY - SC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of GHY - SC EXPRESS ?

. GHY - SC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 04:00.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)