Ghy Tvc Express 12516 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Guwahati(SCL) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
BADARPUR JN BPB 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 1 30
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 101
MAIBONG MBG 00:19 02:00 min 00:21 2 136
LUMDING JN LMG 01:55 25:00 min 02:20 2 199
HOJAI HJI 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 244
GUWAHATI GHY 06:00 20:00 min 06:20 2 380
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:35 02:00 min 06:37 2 386
RANGIYA JN RNY 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 2 427
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 2 492
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 537
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 565
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 2 643
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 2 662
DHUPGURI DQG 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 2 723
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 788
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 2 875
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 2 1021
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 19:17 02:00 min 19:19 2 1055
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 2 1142
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53 05:00 min 21:58 2 1202
HOWRAH JN HWH 00:45 20:00 min 01:05 3 1348
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 3 1464
BALASORE BLS 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 3 1582
BHADRAK BHC 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 1644
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 3 1688
CUTTACK CTC 07:06 05:00 min 07:11 3 1760
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 3 1787
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 3 1806
BALUGAON BALU 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 3 1877
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 3 1953
PALASA PSA 12:05 02:00 min 12:07 3 2027
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:01 02:00 min 13:03 3 2100
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 3 2169
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:30 20:00 min 15:50 3 2230
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 3 2430
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 3 2580
PERAMBUR PER 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 4 3009
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 4 3072
KATPADI JN KPD 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 4 3133
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 4 3217
SALEM JN SA 09:50 05:00 min 09:55 4 3337
ERODE JN ED 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 4 3399
TIRUPPUR TUP 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 4 3450
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 4 3500
PALAKKAD JN PGT 14:37 03:00 min 14:40 4 3554
THRISUR TCR 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 4 3631
ALUVA AWY 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 4 3686
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 4 3703
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 4 3765
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 4 3791
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 4 3800
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 4 3820
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 4 3861
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 4 3923
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 22:40 0 min Destination 4 3926

Train 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central on Tuesday .

SCL TVC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:05 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 22:40 . It takes 74 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by SCL TVC EXPRESS is 3926 kilometers.

SCL TVC EXPRESS passes through 56 stations in 4 days to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central.

12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 20:50 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 05 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL TVC EXPRESS ?

. 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by SCL TVC EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS takes 74 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL TVC EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL TVC EXPRESS ?

. SCL TVC EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 20:05 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 22:40.

Related train running from Guwahati(SCL)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)