Gimb Puri Exp 12993 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 38
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 53
DHRANGDHRA DHG 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 170
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 301
ANAND JN ANND 05:40 01:00 min 05:41 2 365
VADODARA JN BRC 06:22 05:00 min 06:27 2 401
SURAT ST 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 2 530
NANDURBAR NDB 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 690
JALGAON JN JL 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 841
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 865
NAGPUR NGP 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 2 1257
GONDIA JN G 23:38 05:00 min 23:43 2 1387
DURG DURG 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 3 1521
RAIPUR JN R 02:35 20:00 min 02:55 3 1558
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 3 1663
KANTABANJI KBJ 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 3 1727
TITLAGARH TIG 06:20 20:00 min 06:40 3 1761
BALANGIR BLGR 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 3 1824
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 3 1900
SAMBALPUR SBP 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 3 1942
ANGUL ANGL 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 3 2098
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 3 2110
DHENKANAL DNKL 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 3 2159
BHUBANESWAR BBS 14:35 05:00 min 14:40 3 2221
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 3 2239
PURI PURI 16:15 0 min Destination 3 2283

Train 12993 GIMB PURI EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg to PURI on Friday .

GIMB PURI EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches to PURI at 16:15 . It takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI . The total distance covered by GIMB PURI EXP is 2283 kilometers.

GIMB PURI EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI .

12993 GIMB PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12993 GIMB PURI EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 15 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12993 GIMB PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GIMB PURI EXP ?

. 12993 GIMB PURI EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by GIMB PURI EXP to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI ?

. 12993 GIMB PURI EXP takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GIMB PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GIMB PURI EXP ?

. GIMB PURI EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches at PURI by 16:15.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)