Gimb Puri Exp 19453 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 37
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 52
VIRAMGAM JN VG 2:36 2:00 min 2:38 2 235
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 4:00 20:00 min 4:20 2 300
NADIAD JN ND 5:19 2:00 min 5:21 2 346
ANAND JN ANND 5:39 2:00 min 5:41 2 364
VADODARA JN BRC 6:22 5:00 min 6:27 2 400
SURAT ST 8:00 15:00 min 8:15 2 529
NANDURBAR NDB 11:02 5:00 min 11:07 2 689
AMALNER AN 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 2 784
JALGAON JN JL 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 840
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 864
MALKAPUR MKU 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 2 914
AKOLA JN AK 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1003
BADNERA JN BD 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 2 1082
WARDHA JN WR 20:04 3:00 min 20:07 2 1177
NAGPUR NGP 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1256
GONDIA JN G 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 2 1386
DURG DURG 2:05 5:00 min 2:10 3 1520
RAIPUR JN R 2:50 25:00:00 min 3:15 3 1555
MAHASAMUND MSMD 4:23 2:00 min 4:25 3 1608
KANTABANJI KBJ 6:05 10:00 min 6:15 3 1724
TITLAGARH TIG 6:50 10:00 min 7:00 3 1757
KESINGA KSNG 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 3 1770
MUNIGUDA MNGD 8:25 2:00 min 8:27 3 1843
RAYAGADA RGDA 9:40 15:00 min 9:55 3 1897
PARVATIPURAM PVP 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 3 1943
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:50 25:00:00 min 12:15 3 2021
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 3 2090
PALASA PSA 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 3 2163
SOMPETA SPT 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 3 2195
BRAHMAPUR BAM 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 3 2237
CHATRAPUR CAP 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 3 2259
BALUGAON BALU 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 3 2313
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 17:25 25:00:00 min 17:50 3 2384
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 3 2411
PURI PURI 19:00 0 min Destinatio 3 2427

Train 19453 GIMB PURI EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg to PURI on .

GIMB PURI EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 23:00 and reaches to PURI at 19:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI . The total distance covered by GIMB PURI EXP is 2427 kilometers.

GIMB PURI EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI .

19453 GIMB PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 19453 GIMB PURI EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 2:50 and departs at 3:15 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 15 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 25 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19453 GIMB PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GIMB PURI EXP ?

. 19453 GIMB PURI EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by GIMB PURI EXP to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI ?

. 19453 GIMB PURI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GIMB PURI EXP train is 25 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GIMB PURI EXP ?

. GIMB PURI EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 23:00 and reaches at PURI by 19:00.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)