Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 37
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 53
MALIYA MIYANA JN. MALB 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 93
DHRANGDHRA DHG 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 169
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:34 2:00 min 02:36 2 235
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 300
ANAND JN ANND 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 364
VADODARA JN BRC 06:17 5:00 min 06:22 2 400
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 2 480
SURAT ST 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 2 529
NANDURBAR NDB 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 689
JALGAON JN JL 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 840
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 864
MALKAPUR MKU 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 915
AKOLA JN AK 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 2 1004
BADNERA JN BD 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 2 1083
WARDHA JN WR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 2 1179
CHANDRAPUR CD 22:07 3:00 min 22:10 2 1297
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 2 1311
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 3 1380
RAMGUNDAM RDM 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 3 1453
WARANGAL WL 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 3 1552
KHAMMAM KMT 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 3 1660
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:20 15:00 min 07:35 3 1756
ELURU EE 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 3 1816
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 3 1906
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 3 1956
DUVVADA DVD 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 3 2089
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:35 0 min Destination 3 2107

Train 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday .

GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:35 . It takes 39 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP is 2107 kilometers.

GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 15 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP takes 39 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)