Gitanjali Exp 12859 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
DADAR DR 06:12 03:00 min 06:15 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 06:52 03:00 min 06:55 1 54
IGATPURI IGP 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 1 137
NASIK ROAD NK 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 1 188
JALGAON JN JL 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 1 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 445
MALKAPUR MKU 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 1 495
SHEGAON SEG 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 1 547
AKOLA JN AK 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 584
BADNERA JN BD 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 663
WARDHA JN WR 17:19 03:00 min 17:22 1 758
NAGPUR NGP 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 837
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 899
GONDIA JN G 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 967
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 1072
DURG DURG 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 1102
RAIPUR JN R 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 1139
BILASPUR JN BSP 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 1250
RAIGARH RIG 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 1382
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 1454
ROURKELA ROU 05:42 07:00 min 05:49 2 1555
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 1656
TATANAGAR JN TATA 08:05 20:00 min 08:25 2 1719
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 1853
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 2 1961
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:30 0 min Destination 2 1968

Train 12859 GITANJALI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GITANJALI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 06:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:30 . It takes 30 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by GITANJALI EXP is 1968 kilometers.

GITANJALI EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12859 GITANJALI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 12859 GITANJALI EXP arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12859 GITANJALI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GITANJALI EXP ?

. 12859 GITANJALI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by GITANJALI EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12859 GITANJALI EXP takes 30 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GITANJALI EXP train is 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GITANJALI EXP ?

. GITANJALI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 06:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)