Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 35
BASTI BST 22:57 3:00 min 23:00 1 64
BABHNAN BV 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 95
GONDA JN GD 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 153
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 02:57 3:00 min 03:00 2 265
AISHBAGH ASH 03:38 15:00 min 03:53 2 274
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 350
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 410
ORAI ORAI 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 457
JHANSI JN JHS 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 571
BHOPAL JN BPL 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 862
ITARSI JN ET 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 954
KHANDWA KNW 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 1137
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 2 1261
IGATPURI IGP 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 3 1568
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 04:00 0 min Destination 3 1689

Train 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:00 . It takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST is 1689 kilometers.

GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST arrives at AISHBAGH  on 03:38 and departs at 03:53 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST ?

. 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12541 GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST ?

. GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 04:00.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)