Gkp Ltt Sup Spl 02541 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GORAKHPUR JN(GKP) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR JN GKP Source 00:00 min 21:50 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 35
BASTI BST 22:57 03:00 min 23:00 1 65
BABHNAN BV 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 95
GONDA JN GD 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 154
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 02:57 03:00 min 03:00 2 267
AISHBAGH ASH 03:38 15:00 min 03:53 2 276
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 345
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:35 02:00 min 06:37 2 403
ORAI ORAI 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 451
JHANSI JN JHS 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 564
BHOPAL JN BPL 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 2 855
ITARSI JN ET 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 947
KHANDWA KNW 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1130
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 2 1254
IGATPURI IGP 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 3 1561
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 04:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1682

Train 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GKP LTT SUP SPL departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 21:50 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 04:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by GKP LTT SUP SPL is 1682 kilometers.

GKP LTT SUP SPL passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL arrives at AISHBAGH  on 03:38 and departs at 03:53 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP LTT SUP SPL ?

. 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL starts from GORAKHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by GKP LTT SUP SPL to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP LTT SUP SPL train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of GKP LTT SUP SPL ?

. GKP LTT SUP SPL departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 21:50 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 04:00.

Related train running from GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)