Gkp Ypr Express 15015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
GONDA JN GD 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:01 3:00 min 11:04 1 265
AISHBAGH ASH 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 274
UNNAO JN ON 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 1 350
POKHRAYAN PHN 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 410
ORAI ORAI 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 457
JHANSI JN JHS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 571
BINA JN BINA 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 724
BHOPAL JN BPL 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 862
ITARSI JN ET 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 954
NAGPUR NGP 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 1252
CHANDRAPUR CD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 1450
BALHARSHAH BPQ 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 1464
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 2 1533
KAZIPET JN KZJ 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1706
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1838
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 2 2149
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 2 2241
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 3 2343
HINDUPUR HUP 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 3 2421
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:45 0 min Destination 3 2515

Train 15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday .

GKP- YPR EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:45 . It takes 51 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by GKP- YPR EXPRESS is 2515 kilometers.

GKP- YPR EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS arrives at AISHBAGH  on 11:35 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP- YPR EXPRESS ?

. 15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP- YPR EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 15015 GKP- YPR EXPRESS takes 51 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP- YPR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of GKP- YPR EXPRESS ?

. GKP- YPR EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)