Gmo Brwd Pass 53347 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gomoh Junction(GMO) Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
TELO TELO 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 9
CHANDRAPURA CRP 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 17
BHANDARIDAH BHME 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 24
PHUSRO PUS 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 29
AMLO AMLO 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 31
BERMO BRMO 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 34
JARANGDIH JAN 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 37
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 43
GUMIA GMIA 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 49
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 55
DANEA DNEA 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 66
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 75
CHAINPUR CNPR 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 79
KARMAHAT KMHT 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 84
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 87
RANCHI ROAD RRME 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 92
ARIGADA ARGD 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 97
BARKA KANA BRKA 14:12 20:00 min 14:32 1 101
BHURKUNDA BHKD 14:42 2:00 min 14:44 1 113
PATRATU PTRU 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 121
TOKISUD TKS 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 128
HENDEGIR HNDR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 137
KOLE KOLE 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 143
RAY RAY 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 150
KHALARI KLRE 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 157
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 163
NINDRA NVA 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 171
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 179
TORI TORI 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 186
CHETAR CTQ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 195
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 203
DEMU DEMU 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 211
LATEHAR LTHR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 218
BENDI BFQ 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 224
KUMENDI KMND 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 231
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 241
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 249
BARWADIH JN BRWD 20:15 0 min Destination 1 259

Train 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS runs from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GMO-BRWD PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 11:00 and reaches to Barwadih Junction at 20:15 . It takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by GMO-BRWD PASS is 259 kilometers.

GMO-BRWD PASS passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction.

53347 GMO-BRWD PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 14:12 and departs at 14:32 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GMO-BRWD PASS ?

. 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS starts from Gomoh Junction

. What is the time taken by GMO-BRWD PASS to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction ?

. 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GMO-BRWD PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of GMO-BRWD PASS ?

. GMO-BRWD PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 11:00 and reaches at Barwadih Junction by 20:15.

Related train running from Gomoh Junction(GMO)

Related train running from Barwadih Junction (BRWD)