GMO-BRWD PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gomoh Junction(GMO) Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
TELO TELO 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 9
CHANDRAPURA CRP 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 17
BHANDARIDAH BHME 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 24
PHUSRO PUS 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 29
AMLO AMLO 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 31
BERMO BRMO 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 34
JARANGDIH JAN 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 37
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 43
GUMIA GMIA 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 49
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 55
DANEA DNEA 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 66
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 75
CHAINPUR CNPR 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 79
KARMAHAT KMHT 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 84
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 87
RANCHI ROAD RRME 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 92
ARIGADA ARGD 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 97
BARKA KANA BRKA 14:12 20:00 min 14:32 1 101
BHURKUNDA BHKD 14:42 2:00 min 14:44 1 113
PATRATU PTRU 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 121
TOKISUD TKS 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 128
HENDEGIR HNDR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 137
KOLE KOLE 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 143
RAY RAY 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 150
KHALARI KLRE 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 157
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 163
NINDRA NVA 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 171
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 179
TORI TORI 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 186
CHETAR CTQ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 195
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 203
DEMU DEMU 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 211
LATEHAR LTHR 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 218
BENDI BFQ 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 224
KUMENDI KMND 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 231
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 241
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 249
BARWADIH JN BRWD 20:15 0 min Destination 1 259

Train 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS runs from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GMO-BRWD PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 11:00 and reaches to Barwadih Junction at 20:15 . It takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by GMO-BRWD PASS is 259 kilometers.

GMO-BRWD PASS passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction.

53347 GMO-BRWD PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 14:12 and departs at 14:32 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GMO-BRWD PASS ?

. 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS starts from Gomoh Junction

. What is the time taken by GMO-BRWD PASS to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction ?

. 53347 GMO-BRWD PASS takes 9 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gomoh Junction to Barwadih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GMO-BRWD PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of GMO-BRWD PASS ?

. GMO-BRWD PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 11:00 and reaches at Barwadih Junction by 20:15.

Related train running from Gomoh Junction(GMO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02175 HWH GWL SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02177 HWH MTJ SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02178 MTJ HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:19 02:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:17 02:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02321 HWH CSMT SPL 04:13 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 04:46 04:51 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02363 PBNE RNC SPL 10:29 10:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02364 RNC PNBE SPL 17:35 17:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 10:50 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 15:25 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
02813 BBS ANVT SPL 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02814 ANVT BBS SPL 00:05 00:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02819 BBS ANVT SPL 03:17 03:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02820 BBS FESTIVL SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02823 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02824 NDLS BBS SPL 06:25 06:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02855 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02856 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 04:34 04:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 23:54 23:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03305 DHN GAYA SPL 06:33 06:35 2S M T W T F S S
03306 GAYA DHN SPL 21:38 21:40 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 22:24 22:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 03:46 03:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03319 DGHR RNC SPL 09:10 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 16:35 17:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03329 DHN PNBE FESTSPL 23:54 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03330 PNBE DHN FESTSPL 04:19 04:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04975 HWH AGC SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04976 HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 04:20 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 03:25 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 09:38 09:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12175 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12177 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 23:56 00:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 02:07 02:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 02:34 02:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 05:05 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 10:30 10:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI 17:33 17:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 17:10 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 21:53 21:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 23:39 23:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 01:20 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 03:45 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 09:45 09:50 CC M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF 01:05 01:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 06:30 06:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP 08:55 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 00:18 00:28 SL M T W T F S S
28624 BARKA PNBE EXP 19:45 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 12:20 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 13:20 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53327 SNDT-GMO PASS 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53328 GMO-SNDT PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53359 GMO-BRKA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53360 BRKA-GMO PASS 06:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63541 ASN-GMO PGR. 07:03 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63542 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 07:13 N/A M T W T F S S
63543 ASN-GMO PGR. 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63544 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63547 DHN-HZD MEMU PASS 16:03 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63550 KQR-DHN MEMU PASS 09:04 09:09 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 08:55 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 17:45 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 13:00 13:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 02:09 02:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 13:54 13:59 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 00:30 00:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 19:16 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 02:22 02:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS 21:00 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
13348 PALAMUEXP 04:34 04:39 SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 22:51 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 02:22 02:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 02:11 02:16 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 22:14 22:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 01:37 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 01:37 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 22:25 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 01:37 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 22:25 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 13:06 13:16 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 12:10 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53349 BRWD-DOS PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53350 DOS-BRWD PASS 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER 20:10 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53611 BRWD-DOS PASS Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53612 DOS-BRWD 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S