Gmo Cpu Pass 53343 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gomoh Junction(GMO) Chopan (CPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
TELO TELO 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 9
CHANDRAPURA CRP 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 17
BHANDARIDAH BHME 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 24
PHUSRO PUS 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 29
AMLO AMLO 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 31
BERMO BRMO 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 34
JARANGDIH JAN 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 37
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 43
GUMIA GMIA 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 1 49
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 55
DANEA DNEA 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 66
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 75
CHAINPUR CNPR 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 79
KARMAHAT KMHT 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 84
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 87
RANCHI ROAD RRME 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 92
ARIGADA ARGD 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 97
BARKA KANA BRKA 09:05 20:00 min 09:25 1 101
BHURKUNDA BHKD 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 113
PATRATU PTRU 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 121
TOKISUD TKS 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 128
HENDEGIR HNDR 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 137
KOLE KOLE 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 143
RAY RAY 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 150
KHALARI KLRE 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 157
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 163
NINDRA NVA 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 171
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 179
TORI TORI 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 186
CHETAR CTQ 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 195
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 203
DEMU DEMU 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 211
LATEHAR LTHR 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 1 218
BENDI BFQ 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 224
KUMENDI KMND 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 231
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 241
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 249
BARWADIH JN BRWD 14:16 5:00 min 14:21 1 259
MANGRA MAZ 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 265
KECKHI KCKI 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 271
CHIANKI CNF 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 279
DALTONGANJ DTO 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 286
KAJRI KFT 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 296
RAJHURA RHR 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 304
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 308
TOLRA TRZ 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 313
GARWA ROAD GHD 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 319
GARHWA GHQ 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 329
MERALGRAM MQX 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 340
RAMNA RMF 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 352
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 363
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 375
MAHUARIYA MXY 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 386
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 398
JHAROKHAS JRQ 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 404
MUIRPUR ROAD MPF 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 413
RENUKUT RNQ 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 419
JOGIDIH JGF 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 429
GURMURA GMX 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 438
SALAI BANWA SLBN 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 452
BILLI BXLL 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 454
CHOPAN CPU 21:15 0 min Destination 1 461

Train 53343 GMO-CPU PASS runs from Gomoh Junction to Chopan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GMO-CPU PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Chopan at 21:15 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan. The total distance covered by GMO-CPU PASS is 461 kilometers.

GMO-CPU PASS passes through 63 stations in 1 days to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan.

53343 GMO-CPU PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53343 GMO-CPU PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 09:05 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53343 GMO-CPU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GMO-CPU PASS ?

. 53343 GMO-CPU PASS starts from Gomoh Junction

. What is the time taken by GMO-CPU PASS to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan ?

. 53343 GMO-CPU PASS takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GMO-CPU PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of GMO-CPU PASS ?

. GMO-CPU PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Chopan by 21:15.

Related train running from Gomoh Junction(GMO)

Related train running from Chopan (CPU)