GMO-CPU PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gomoh Junction(GMO) Chopan (CPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
TELO TELO 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 9
CHANDRAPURA CRP 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 17
BHANDARIDAH BHME 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 24
PHUSRO PUS 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 29
AMLO AMLO 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 31
BERMO BRMO 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 34
JARANGDIH JAN 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 37
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 43
GUMIA GMIA 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 1 49
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 55
DANEA DNEA 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 66
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 75
CHAINPUR CNPR 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 79
KARMAHAT KMHT 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 84
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 87
RANCHI ROAD RRME 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 92
ARIGADA ARGD 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 97
BARKA KANA BRKA 09:05 20:00 min 09:25 1 101
BHURKUNDA BHKD 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 113
PATRATU PTRU 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 121
TOKISUD TKS 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 128
HENDEGIR HNDR 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 137
KOLE KOLE 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 143
RAY RAY 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 150
KHALARI KLRE 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 157
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 163
NINDRA NVA 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 171
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 179
TORI TORI 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 186
CHETAR CTQ 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 195
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 203
DEMU DEMU 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 211
LATEHAR LTHR 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 1 218
BENDI BFQ 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 224
KUMENDI KMND 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 231
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 241
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 249
BARWADIH JN BRWD 14:16 5:00 min 14:21 1 259
MANGRA MAZ 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 265
KECKHI KCKI 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 271
CHIANKI CNF 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 279
DALTONGANJ DTO 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 286
KAJRI KFT 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 296
RAJHURA RHR 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 304
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 308
TOLRA TRZ 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 313
GARWA ROAD GHD 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 319
GARHWA GHQ 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 329
MERALGRAM MQX 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 340
RAMNA RMF 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 352
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 363
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 375
MAHUARIYA MXY 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 386
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 398
JHAROKHAS JRQ 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 404
MUIRPUR ROAD MPF 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 413
RENUKUT RNQ 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 419
JOGIDIH JGF 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 429
GURMURA GMX 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 438
SALAI BANWA SLBN 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 452
BILLI BXLL 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 454
CHOPAN CPU 21:15 0 min Destination 1 461

Train 53343 GMO-CPU PASS runs from Gomoh Junction to Chopan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GMO-CPU PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Chopan at 21:15 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan. The total distance covered by GMO-CPU PASS is 461 kilometers.

GMO-CPU PASS passes through 63 stations in 1 days to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan.

53343 GMO-CPU PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53343 GMO-CPU PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 09:05 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53343 GMO-CPU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GMO-CPU PASS ?

. 53343 GMO-CPU PASS starts from Gomoh Junction

. What is the time taken by GMO-CPU PASS to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan ?

. 53343 GMO-CPU PASS takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gomoh Junction to Chopan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GMO-CPU PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of GMO-CPU PASS ?

. GMO-CPU PASS departs from Gomoh Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Chopan by 21:15.

Related train running from Gomoh Junction(GMO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02175 HWH GWL SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02177 HWH MTJ SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02178 MTJ HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:19 02:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:17 02:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02321 HWH CSMT SPL 04:13 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 04:46 04:51 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02363 PBNE RNC SPL 10:29 10:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02364 RNC PNBE SPL 17:35 17:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 10:50 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 15:25 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
02813 BBS ANVT SPL 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02814 ANVT BBS SPL 00:05 00:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02819 BBS ANVT SPL 03:17 03:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02820 BBS FESTIVL SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02823 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02824 NDLS BBS SPL 06:25 06:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02855 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02856 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 04:34 04:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 23:54 23:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03305 DHN GAYA SPL 06:33 06:35 2S M T W T F S S
03306 GAYA DHN SPL 21:38 21:40 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 22:24 22:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 03:46 03:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03319 DGHR RNC SPL 09:10 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 16:35 17:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03329 DHN PNBE FESTSPL 23:54 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03330 PNBE DHN FESTSPL 04:19 04:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04975 HWH AGC SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04976 HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 04:20 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 03:25 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 09:38 09:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12175 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12177 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 23:56 00:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 02:07 02:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 02:34 02:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 05:05 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 10:30 10:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI 17:33 17:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 17:10 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 21:53 21:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 23:39 23:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 01:20 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 03:45 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 09:45 09:50 CC M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF 01:05 01:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 06:30 06:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP 08:55 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 00:18 00:28 SL M T W T F S S
28624 BARKA PNBE EXP 19:45 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 12:20 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 13:20 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53327 SNDT-GMO PASS 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53328 GMO-SNDT PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53359 GMO-BRKA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53360 BRKA-GMO PASS 06:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63541 ASN-GMO PGR. 07:03 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63542 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 07:13 N/A M T W T F S S
63543 ASN-GMO PGR. 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63544 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63547 DHN-HZD MEMU PASS 16:03 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63550 KQR-DHN MEMU PASS 09:04 09:09 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 08:55 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 17:45 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chopan (CPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 09:05 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 03:35 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 05:58 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 23:05 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 02:15 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 09:15 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 04:25 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 23:30 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 19:10 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 07:23 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 03:10 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 21:50 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 07:00 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 18:50 19:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 06:38 06:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 08:15 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 20:10 21:00 SL M T W T F S S