Gnc Annd Memu 69192 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) Anand Junction (ANND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
KHODIYAR KHDB 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 13
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 22
SABARMATI JN SBT 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 26
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:35 15:00 min 08:50 1 31
MANINAGAR MAN 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 34
VATVA VTA 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 39
GERATPUR GER 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 45
BAREJADI BJD 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 48
KANIL KANJ 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 52
NENPUR NEP 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 55
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 59
GOTHAJ GTE 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 68
NADIAD JN ND 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 77
UTARSANDA UTD 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 82
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 88
ANAND JN ANND 10:25 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 69192 GNC-ANND MEMU runs from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNC-ANND MEMU departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 07:30 and reaches to Anand Junction at 10:25 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction. The total distance covered by GNC-ANND MEMU is 95 kilometers.

GNC-ANND MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction.

69192 GNC-ANND MEMU has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 69192 GNC-ANND MEMU arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 69192 GNC-ANND MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNC-ANND MEMU ?

. 69192 GNC-ANND MEMU starts from Gandhinagar Capital

. What is the time taken by GNC-ANND MEMU to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction ?

. 69192 GNC-ANND MEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNC-ANND MEMU train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GNC-ANND MEMU ?

. GNC-ANND MEMU departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 07:30 and reaches at Anand Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC)

Related train running from Anand Junction (ANND)