GNPR-PURI PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gunupur(GNPR) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNUPUR GNPR Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
PALASINGI PLSG 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 6
BANSADHARA PH BSDR 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 12
LIHURI LRI 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 19
KASHINAGAR KNGR 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 26
HADOBHANGI HBF 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 34
SITAPURAM SPRM 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 38
PARLAKIMIDI PLH 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 51
PATAPATNAM PHM 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 56
GANGUVADA PH GVA 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 65
TEMBURU TMB 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 69
PEDDASANA PDSN 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 78
TEKKALI PH TEK 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 83
NAUPADA JN NWP 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 90
ROUTHPURAM HALT RMZ 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 97
PUNDI PUN 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 103
PALASA PSA 10:10 25:00 min 10:35 1 115
SUMMADEVI SUDV 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 122
MANDASA ROAD MMS 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 129
BARUVA BAV 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 138
SOMPETA SPT 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 147
JHADUPUDI JPI 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 153
ICHCHPURAM IPM 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 165
SURLA ROAD SLRD 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 174
GOLANTHRA GTA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 179
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 189
JAGAN NATHAPUR JNP 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 198
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 211
CHATRAPUR COURT CAPC 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 212
GANJAM GAM 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 220
HUMMA HMA 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 226
RAMBHA RBA 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 237
KHALLIKOT KIT 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 248
KALIJAI KLJI 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 253
CHILKA CLKA 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 258
BALUGAN BALU 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 265
SOLARI SLZ 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 273
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 278
KUHURI KUU 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 286
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 293
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 297
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 303
NIRAKARPUR NKP 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 310
GOLABAI GLBA 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 314
TAPANG TAP 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 318
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 322
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 327
ARGUL ARGL 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 331
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:10 20:00 min 16:30 1 336
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 339
MOTARI HALT MWQ 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 344
KANAS ROAD KASR 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 348
DELANG DEG 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 352
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 355
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 358
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 364
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 370
MALATIPATPUR MLT 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 373
PURI PURI 17:50 0 min Destination 1 380

Train 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS runs from Gunupur to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNPR-PURI PASS departs from Gunupur at 06:25 and reaches to PURI at 17:50 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gunupur to PURI . The total distance covered by GNPR-PURI PASS is 380 kilometers.

GNPR-PURI PASS passes through 59 stations in 1 days to reach from Gunupur to PURI .

58418 GNPR-PURI PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALASA . 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS arrives at PALASA  on 10:10 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at PALASA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALASA 25 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
BALUGAN 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNPR-PURI PASS ?

. 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS starts from Gunupur

. What is the time taken by GNPR-PURI PASS to reach from Gunupur to PURI ?

. 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gunupur to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNPR-PURI PASS train is 25 minutes at PALASA .

. What is the train schedule of GNPR-PURI PASS ?

. GNPR-PURI PASS departs from Gunupur at 06:25 and reaches at PURI by 17:50.

Related train running from Gunupur(GNPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08417 PURI GNPR SPL 20:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
08522 VSKP-GNPR EXP SPECIAL 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58419 PSA-GNPR PASS 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58420 GNPR-PSA PASS Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58505 GNPR-VSKP PASS Source 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58506 VSKP-GNPR PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL Source 15:15 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH 03:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02087 HWH PURI SPL 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02088 PURI HWH SPL Source 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 06:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02201 SDAH PURI SPL 03:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02202 PURI SDAH SPL Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 05:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02837 HWH PURI SPL 07:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02838 PURI HWH SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02859 PURI MAS SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL 12:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08413 PRDP PURI SPL 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08414 PURI PRDP SPL Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
08417 PURI GNPR SPL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL 15:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 06:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09209 BL PURI S F SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Source 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09371 PURI HUMSAFAR 18:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Source 00:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 05:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 05:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 03:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 06:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 05:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S