Gnpr Puri Pass 58418 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gunupur(GNPR) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNUPUR GNPR Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
PALASINGI PLSG 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 6
BANSADHARA PH BSDR 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 12
LIHURI LRI 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 19
KASHINAGAR KNGR 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 26
HADOBHANGI HBF 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 34
SITAPURAM SPRM 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 38
PARLAKIMIDI PLH 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 51
PATAPATNAM PHM 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 56
GANGUVADA PH GVA 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 65
TEMBURU TMB 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 69
PEDDASANA PDSN 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 78
TEKKALI PH TEK 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 83
NAUPADA JN NWP 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 90
ROUTHPURAM HALT RMZ 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 97
PUNDI PUN 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 103
PALASA PSA 10:10 25:00 min 10:35 1 115
SUMMADEVI SUDV 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 122
MANDASA ROAD MMS 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 129
BARUVA BAV 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 138
SOMPETA SPT 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 147
JHADUPUDI JPI 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 153
ICHCHPURAM IPM 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 165
SURLA ROAD SLRD 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 174
GOLANTHRA GTA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 179
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 189
JAGAN NATHAPUR JNP 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 198
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 211
CHATRAPUR COURT CAPC 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 212
GANJAM GAM 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 220
HUMMA HMA 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 226
RAMBHA RBA 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 237
KHALLIKOT KIT 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 248
KALIJAI KLJI 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 253
CHILKA CLKA 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 258
BALUGAN BALU 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 265
SOLARI SLZ 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 273
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 278
KUHURI KUU 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 286
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 293
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 297
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 303
NIRAKARPUR NKP 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 310
GOLABAI GLBA 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 314
TAPANG TAP 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 318
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 322
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 327
ARGUL ARGL 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 331
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:10 20:00 min 16:30 1 336
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 339
MOTARI HALT MWQ 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 344
KANAS ROAD KASR 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 348
DELANG DEG 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 352
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 355
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 358
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 364
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 370
MALATIPATPUR MLT 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 373
PURI PURI 17:50 0 min Destination 1 380

Train 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS runs from Gunupur to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNPR-PURI PASS departs from Gunupur at 06:25 and reaches to PURI at 17:50 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gunupur to PURI . The total distance covered by GNPR-PURI PASS is 380 kilometers.

GNPR-PURI PASS passes through 59 stations in 1 days to reach from Gunupur to PURI .

58418 GNPR-PURI PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALASA . 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS arrives at PALASA  on 10:10 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at PALASA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALASA 25 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
BALUGAN 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNPR-PURI PASS ?

. 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS starts from Gunupur

. What is the time taken by GNPR-PURI PASS to reach from Gunupur to PURI ?

. 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gunupur to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNPR-PURI PASS train is 25 minutes at PALASA .

. What is the train schedule of GNPR-PURI PASS ?

. GNPR-PURI PASS departs from Gunupur at 06:25 and reaches at PURI by 17:50.

Related train running from Gunupur(GNPR)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)