Goa Express Spl 02780 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 15:00 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 694
ITARSI JN ET 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 786
HARDA HD 04:04 02:00 min 04:06 2 861
KHANDWA KNW 05:27 03:00 min 05:30 2 969
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 1093
JALGAON JN JL 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 1117
MANMAD JN MMR 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 1277
KOPARGAON KPG 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 1318
BELAPUR BAP 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 1363
AHMADNAGAR ANG 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 2 1429
DAUND JN DD 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 2 1513
PUNE JN PUNE 16:20 15:00 min 16:35 2 1589
SATARA STR 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 2 1734
KARAD KRD 20:17 03:00 min 20:20 2 1793
SANGLI SLI 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 2 1861
MIRAJ JN MRJ 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 1868
KUDACHI KUD 22:56 01:00 min 22:57 2 1901
RAYBAG RBG 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1918
GHATPRABHA GPB 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 2 1947
BELAGAVI BGM 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 3 2005
LONDA JN LD 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 3 2056
CASTLE ROCK CLR 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 3 2081
KULEM QLM 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 3 2140
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 3 2158
MADGAON MAO 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 3 2174
LONDA JN LD 02:05 100:00 min 03:45 3 2056
ALNAVAR JN LWR 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 3 2090
DHARWAR DWR 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2127
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:35 00:00 min Destination 3 2147

Train 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBBALLI JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOA EXPRESS SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 15:00 and reaches to HUBBALLI JN at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBBALLI JN. The total distance covered by GOA EXPRESS SPL is 2147 kilometers.

GOA EXPRESS SPL passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBBALLI JN.

02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL has a maximum halt time of 100 minutes at LONDA JN . 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL arrives at LONDA JN  on 02:05 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at LONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
SATARA 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
LONDA JN 100 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA EXPRESS SPL ?

. 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by GOA EXPRESS SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBBALLI JN ?

. 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HUBBALLI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA EXPRESS SPL train is 100 minutes at LONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOA EXPRESS SPL ?

. GOA EXPRESS SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 15:00 and reaches at HUBBALLI JN by 06:35.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from HUBBALLI JN (UBL)