Godavari Exp 12727 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 17:51 01:00 min 17:52 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 18:08 01:00 min 18:09 1 34
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 18:28 01:00 min 18:29 1 57
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 18:43 01:00 min 18:44 1 75
TUNI TUNI 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 97
ANNAVARAM ANV 19:13 01:00 min 19:14 1 114
PITHAPURAM PAP 19:32 01:00 min 19:33 1 139
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:44 02:00 min 19:46 1 151
ANAPARTI APT 20:05 01:00 min 20:06 1 177
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 20:35 04:00 min 20:39 1 201
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 243
ELURU EE 22:01 01:00 min 22:02 1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 350
KHAMMAM KMT 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 450
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 2 497
WARANGAL WL 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 557
KAZIPET JN KZJ 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 568
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 699
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 06:15 0 min Destination 2 709

Train 12727 GODAVARI EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GODAVARI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:15 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by GODAVARI EXP is 709 kilometers.

GODAVARI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12727 GODAVARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12727 GODAVARI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12727 GODAVARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GODAVARI EXP ?

. 12727 GODAVARI EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by GODAVARI EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12727 GODAVARI EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GODAVARI EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GODAVARI EXP ?

. GODAVARI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 06:15.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)