Goldn Temple Ml 12904 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
BEAS BEAS 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 22:28 10:00 min 22:38 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:49 10:00 min 23:59 1 136
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 250
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 301
SAHARANPUR SRE 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 331
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 389
MEERUT CANT MUT 04:59 02:00 min 05:01 2 440
MEERUT CITY MTC 05:17 05:00 min 05:22 2 444
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 492
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:05 15:00 min 07:20 2 515
FARIDABAD FDB 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 535
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 648
BHARATPUR JN BTE 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 681
BAYANA JN BXN 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 2 723
HINDAUN CITY HAN 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 756
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 766
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 801
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 864
KOTA JN KOTA 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 2 972
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 2 1072
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 2 1105
NAGDA JN NAD 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 2 1197
RATLAM JN RTM 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1238
MEGHNAGAR MGN 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 2 1319
DAHOD DHD 20:36 02:00 min 20:38 2 1352
GODHRA JN GDA 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 2 1426
VADODARA JN BRC 22:53 10:00 min 23:03 2 1500
SURAT ST 00:57 05:00 min 01:02 3 1629
BORIVALI BVI 03:58 04:00 min 04:02 3 1861
DADAR DDR 04:41 03:00 min 04:44 3 1885
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 05:05 0 min Destination 3 1891

Train 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML runs from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOLDN TEMPLE ML departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:25 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:05 . It takes 31 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by GOLDN TEMPLE ML is 1891 kilometers.

GOLDN TEMPLE ML passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 07:05 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOLDN TEMPLE ML ?

. 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by GOLDN TEMPLE ML to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML takes 31 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOLDN TEMPLE ML train is 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of GOLDN TEMPLE ML ?

. GOLDN TEMPLE ML departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:25 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 05:05.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)