Gomti Exp 12419 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
Lucknow(LKO) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 1 56
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 1 74
PANKI DHAM PNKD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 82
RURA RURA 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 113
JHINJHAK JJK 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 132
PHAPHUND PHD 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 152
ETAWAH ETW 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 208
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 1 258
FIROZABAD FZD 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 278
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 295
HATHRAS JN HRS 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 343
ALIGARH JN ALJN 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 373
KHURJA JN KRJ 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 416
GHAZIABAD GZB 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 1 479
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:05 0 min Destination 1 504

Train 12419 GOMTI EXP runs from Lucknow to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOMTI EXP departs from Lucknow at 06:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 15:05 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi. The total distance covered by GOMTI EXP is 504 kilometers.

GOMTI EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

12419 GOMTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12419 GOMTI EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 07:35 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12419 GOMTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOMTI EXP ?

. 12419 GOMTI EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by GOMTI EXP to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi ?

. 12419 GOMTI EXP takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOMTI EXP train is 5 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of GOMTI EXP ?

. GOMTI EXP departs from Lucknow at 06:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 15:05.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)