Gomti Exp Spl 02419 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LUCKNOW NR(LKO) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NR LKO Source 00:00 min 06:00 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 1 57
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 1 74
PANKI DHAM PNKD 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 84
RURA RURA 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 1 117
JHINJHAK JJK 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 1 136
PHAPHUND PHD 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 1 156
ETAWAH JN ETW 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 212
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 1 268
FIROZABAD FZD 10:45 02:00 min 10:47 1 288
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 304
HATHRAS JN HRS 11:57 02:00 min 11:59 1 352
ALIGARH JN ALJN 12:21 02:00 min 12:23 1 382
KHURJA JN KRJ 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 1 425
GHAZIABAD GZB 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 488
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:05 00:00 min Destination 1 513

Train 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL runs from LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOMTI EXP SPL departs from LUCKNOW NR at 06:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 15:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by GOMTI EXP SPL is 513 kilometers.

GOMTI EXP SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI.

02419 GOMTI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 07:35 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOMTI EXP SPL ?

. 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL starts from LUCKNOW NR

. What is the time taken by GOMTI EXP SPL to reach from LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI ?

. 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOMTI EXP SPL train is 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of GOMTI EXP SPL ?

. GOMTI EXP SPL departs from LUCKNOW NR at 06:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 15:05.

Related train running from LUCKNOW NR(LKO)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)