Gomti Exp Spl 02420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 12:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 1 26
KHURJA JN KRJ 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 89
ALIGARH JN ALJN 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 132
HATHRAS JN HRS 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 1 162
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 210
FIROZABAD FZD 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 226
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 246
ETAWAH JN ETW 17:27 02:00 min 17:29 1 302
PHAPHUND PHD 18:07 01:00 min 18:08 1 358
JHINJHAK JJK 18:25 01:00 min 18:26 1 378
RURA RURA 18:43 01:00 min 18:44 1 397
PANKI DHAM PNKD 19:20 01:00 min 19:21 1 430
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 440
UNNAO JN ON 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 457
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:30 00:00 min Destination 1 513

Train 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL runs from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOMTI EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and reaches to LUCKNOW NR at 21:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR. The total distance covered by GOMTI EXP SPL is 513 kilometers.

GOMTI EXP SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR.

02420 GOMTI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 19:50 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOMTI EXP SPL ?

. 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by GOMTI EXP SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR ?

. 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOMTI EXP SPL train is 05 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of GOMTI EXP SPL ?

. GOMTI EXP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and reaches at LUCKNOW NR by 21:30.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from LUCKNOW NR (LKO)