Gondwana Express 12409 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Raigarh(RIG) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAIGARH RIG Source 0 min 03:30 1 0
KHARSIA KHS 03:54 02:00 min 03:56 1 34
CHAMPA JN CPH 04:29 05:00 min 04:34 1 80
AKALTARA AKT 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 1 106
BILASPUR JN BSP 05:40 15:00 min 05:55 1 133
BHATAPARA BYT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 1 179
TILDA NEORA TLD 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 205
RAIPUR JN R 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 1 243
DURG DURG 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 1 280
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 1 311
DONGARGARH DGG 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 1 342
GONDIA JN G 10:37 02:00 min 10:39 1 415
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 465
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 1 483
NAGPUR NGP 12:40 20:00 min 13:00 1 545
KATOL KATL 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 1 606
NARKHER NRKR 14:09 01:00 min 14:10 1 631
PANDHURNA PAR 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 649
MULTAI MTY 15:13 01:00 min 15:14 1 690
AMLA JN AMLA 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 713
BETUL BZU 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 1 736
GHORADONGRI GDYA 16:37 01:00 min 16:38 1 772
ITARSI JN ET 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 842
HOSHANGABAD HBD 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 860
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 941
VIDISHA BHS 20:29 02:00 min 20:31 1 994
GANJ BASODA BAQ 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 1033
BINA JN BINA 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 1079
LALITPUR JN LAR 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 1142
JHANSI JN JHS 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 1232
DABRA DBA 01:55 01:00 min 01:56 2 1287
GWALIOR GWL 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 2 1329
AGRA CANTT AGC 04:15 03:00 min 04:18 2 1447
MATHURA JN MTJ 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 1501
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:30 0 min Destination 2 1634

Train 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES runs from Raigarh to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Raigarh at 03:30 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:30 . It takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Raigarh to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES is 1634 kilometers.

GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Raigarh to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12409 GONDWANA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NAGPUR . 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES arrives at NAGPUR  on 12:40 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES starts from Raigarh

. What is the time taken by GONDWANA EXPRES to reach from Raigarh to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Raigarh to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GONDWANA EXPRES train is 20 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GONDWANA EXPRES ?

. GONDWANA EXPRES departs from Raigarh at 03:30 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 07:30.

Related train running from Raigarh(RIG)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)