Gour Exp 23154 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Balurghat(BLGT) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALURGHAT BLGT Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
MALLICKPURHAT MKRH 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 13
RAMPURBAZAR RMPB 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 20
MALANCHA MLNH 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 24
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 33
BUNIADPUR BNDP 18:28 5:00 min 18:33 1 45
DAULATPURHAT DLPH 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 55
DEOTALA DOTL 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 63
MAHANAGAR MANG 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 68
GAZOLE GZO 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 74
EKLAKHI EKI 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 87
ADINA ADF 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 94
OLDMALDA OMLF 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 101
MALDATOWN MLDT 20:20 75:00:00 min 21:35 1 107
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 22:07 5:00 min 22:12 1 141
PAKUR PKR 22:55 4:00 min 22:59 1 174
RAJGRAM RJG 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 1 186
MURARAI MRR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 198
NALHATIJN NHT 23:41 2:00 min 23:43 1 214
RAMPURHAT RPH 0:14 5:00 min 0:19 2 228
SAINTHIA SNT 0:44 2:00 min 0:46 2 256
AHMADPURJN AMP 1:00 2:00 min 1:02 2 269
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 1:20 2:00 min 1:22 2 288
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 2:30 20:00 min 2:50 2 340
BANDELJN BDC 3:50 4:00 min 3:54 2 407
NAIHATIJN NH 4:15 4:00 min 4:19 2 416
BIDHANNAGAR BNXR 5:01 2:00 min 5:03 2 450
SEALDAH SDAH 5:20 0 min Destinatio 2 454

Train 23154 GOUR EXP runs from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah on .

GOUR EXP departs from Balurghat at 17:15 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 5:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by GOUR EXP is 454 kilometers.

GOUR EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah.

23154 GOUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 75 minutes at MALDATOWN . 23154 GOUR EXP arrives at MALDATOWN  on 20:20 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at MALDATOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUNIADPUR 5 Minutes
MALDATOWN 75 Minutes
NEWFARAKKAJN 5 Minutes
RAMPURHAT 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMANJN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 23154 GOUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOUR EXP ?

. 23154 GOUR EXP starts from Balurghat

. What is the time taken by GOUR EXP to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 23154 GOUR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOUR EXP train is 75 minutes at MALDATOWN .

. What is the train schedule of GOUR EXP ?

. GOUR EXP departs from Balurghat at 17:15 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 5:20.

Related train running from Balurghat(BLGT)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)