Gour Express 13153 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 22:15 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 7
NAIHATI JN NH 23:00 3:00 min 23:03 1 41
BANDEL JN BDC 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 50
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:57 5:00 min 01:02 2 118
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 169
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 02:16 2:00 min 02:18 2 188
SAINTHIA SNT 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 202
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 229
NALHATI JN NHT 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 244
MURARAI MRR 03:36 1:00 min 03:37 2 261
PAKAUR PKR 03:58 1:00 min 03:59 2 284
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:58 5:00 min 05:03 2 316
MALDA TOWN MLDT 06:00 0 min Destination 2 351

Train 13153 GOUR EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOUR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 22:15 and reaches to Malda Town at 06:00 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town. The total distance covered by GOUR EXPRESS is 351 kilometers.

GOUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town.

13153 GOUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BANDEL JN . 13153 GOUR EXPRESS arrives at BANDEL JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at BANDEL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOUR EXPRESS ?

. 13153 GOUR EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by GOUR EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town ?

. 13153 GOUR EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOUR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BANDEL JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOUR EXPRESS ?

. GOUR EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 22:15 and reaches at Malda Town by 06:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)