Gtl Tpty Pass 57476 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guntakal Junction(GTL) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTAKAL JN GTL Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
HANUMAN STN HNMN 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 3
GULAPALYAMU GPU 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 11
VENKATAMPALLE VPL 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 21
KHADARPETT KDT 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 32
KALLURU KLU 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 40
GARLADINNE GDE 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 51
TATICHERLA TAC 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 60
ANANTAPUR ATP 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 68
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 72
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 81
CHIGICHERLA CCA 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 90
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 101
CHINNEKUNTAPALI CCI 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 116
RAMANUJAMPALLI RLX 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 119
MUDIGUBBA MGB 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 136
MALAKA VEMALA MVA 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 147
KALASUMUDRAM KCM 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 155
KADIRI KRY 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 169
NALLACHERUVU NCU 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 179
NLACHRVURU EAST NCE 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 183
TANAKALLU TKU 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 191
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 206
BATTULAPURAM BTM 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 213
TUMMANAMGUTTA TAT 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 222
KURABALAKOTA KBA 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 237
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 246
VAYALPAD VLD 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 253
KALLKIRI KCI 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 273
PILER PIL 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 288
PULICHERLA PCL 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 303
MANGALAMPETA MPT 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 311
VALLIVEDU VLV 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 315
DAMALCHERUVU DCU 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 321
PAKALA JN PAK 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 329
PANAPAKAM PAM 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 341
KOTALA KEN 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 356
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 16:26 4:00 min 16:30 1 359
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 369
TIRUPATI TPTY 17:15 0 min Destination 1 371

Train 57476 GTL-TPTY PASS runs from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GTL-TPTY PASS departs from Guntakal Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 17:15 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by GTL-TPTY PASS is 371 kilometers.

GTL-TPTY PASS passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main.

57476 GTL-TPTY PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN . 57476 GTL-TPTY PASS arrives at DHARMAVARAM JN  on 09:40 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at DHARMAVARAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
PAKALA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57476 GTL-TPTY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GTL-TPTY PASS ?

. 57476 GTL-TPTY PASS starts from Guntakal Junction

. What is the time taken by GTL-TPTY PASS to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 57476 GTL-TPTY PASS takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GTL-TPTY PASS train is 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of GTL-TPTY PASS ?

. GTL-TPTY PASS departs from Guntakal Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 17:15.

Related train running from Guntakal Junction(GTL)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)