Gtl Tpty Pass 57478 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Guntakal Junction(KRYP) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KADIRIDEVARA PALLI KRYP Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
KALYANADURGA KYND 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 16
AVULADATLA ALAT 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 31
RAYADRUG RDG 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 1 62
SOMALAPURAM SLM 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 85
OBALAPURAM OBM 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 100
BELLARY JN BAY 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 116
HAGARI HGI 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 130
VIRAPUR VP 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 138
TSAKIBANDA TKBN 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 143
BEVINAHALU BNL 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 147
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT SNKG 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 150
BANTANAHAL BLL 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 154
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 166
HANUMAN STN HNMN 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 169
GULAPALYAMU GPU 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 177
VENKATAMPALLE VPL 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 187
KHADARPETT KDT 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 198
KALLURU KLU 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 206
GARLADINNE GDE 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 217
TATICHERLA TAC 19:26 4:00 min 19:30 1 226
ANANTAPUR ATP 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 234
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 238
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 247
CHIGICHERLA CCA 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 256
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 267
CHINNEKUNTAPALI CCI 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 282
MUDIGUBBA MGB 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 302
KALASUMUDRAM KCM 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 321
KADIRI KRY 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 334
NALLACHERUVU NCU 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 345
TANAKALLU TKU 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 356
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 372
TUMMANAMGUTTA TAT 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 388
KURABALAKOTA KBA 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 403
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 412
VAYALPAD VLD 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 419
KALLKIRI KCI 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 439
PILER PIL 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 454
PULICHERLA PCL 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 469
DAMALCHERUVU DCU 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 487
PAKALA JN PAK 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 495
PANAPAKAM PAM 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 507
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 525
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:20 0 min Destination 2 537

Train 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS runs from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KYND-TPTY PASS departs from Guntakal Junction at 13:25 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 06:20 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by KYND-TPTY PASS is 537 kilometers.

KYND-TPTY PASS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main.

57478 KYND-TPTY PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BELLARY JN . 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS arrives at BELLARY JN  on 16:25 and departs at 16:30 . You can get down at BELLARY JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
KALLURU 5 Minutes
ANANTAPUR 5 Minutes
PRASANNAYAPALLI 5 Minutes
CHIGICHERLA 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
CHANDRAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYND-TPTY PASS ?

. 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS starts from Guntakal Junction

. What is the time taken by KYND-TPTY PASS to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYND-TPTY PASS train is 5 minutes at BELLARY JN .

. What is the train schedule of KYND-TPTY PASS ?

. KYND-TPTY PASS departs from Guntakal Junction at 13:25 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 06:20.

Related train running from Guntakal Junction(KRYP)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)