Gujarat Express 19012 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source NULL min 7:00 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 1 4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 7:35 1:00 min 7:36 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 7:50 2:00 min 7:52 1 46
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 8:02 2:00 min 8:04 1 57
ANAND JN ANND 8:11 2:00 min 8:13 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 8:57 5:00 min 9:02 1 100
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 9:22 2:00 min 9:24 1 130
PALEJ PLJ 9:35 2:00 min 9:37 1 140
BHARUCH JN BH 9:57 2:00 min 9:59 1 170
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 180
KOSAMBA JN KSB 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 198
KIM KIM 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 206
SURAT ST 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 229
NAVSARI NVS 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 259
BILIMORA JN BIM 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 279
VALSAD BL 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 298
UDVADA UVD 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 314
VAPI VAPI 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 322
BHILAD BLD 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 335
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 352
DAHANU ROAD DRD 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 372
BOISAR BOR 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 1 393
PALGHAR PLG 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 405
BORIVALI BVI 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 462
DADAR DDR 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 486
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT 15:55 NULL min Destinatio 1 491

Train 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central on .

GUJARAT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 7:00 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 15:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by GUJARAT EXPRESS is 491 kilometers.

GUJARAT EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on Source and departs at 7:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT EXPRESS ?

. 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central ?

. 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT EXPRESS ?

. GUJARAT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 7:00 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 15:55.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)