Gujarat Mail 12901 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
DADAR DDR 22:13 05:00 min 22:18 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 22:48 05:00 min 22:53 1 30
PALGHAR PLG 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 87
VALSAD BL 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 194
NAVSARI NVS 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 233
SURAT ST 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 263
BHARUCH JN BH 03:19 02:00 min 03:21 2 322
VADODARA JN BRC 04:21 05:00 min 04:26 2 392
ANAND JN ANND 05:01 02:00 min 05:03 2 427
NADIAD JN ND 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 446
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 463
MANINAGAR MAN 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 488
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:35 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 12901 GUJARAT MAIL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUJARAT MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:05 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL is 491 kilometers.

GUJARAT MAIL passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

12901 GUJARAT MAIL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at DADAR . 12901 GUJARAT MAIL arrives at DADAR  on 22:13 and departs at 22:18 . You can get down at DADAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DADAR 05 Minutes
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT MAIL ?

. 12901 GUJARAT MAIL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT MAIL to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12901 GUJARAT MAIL takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT MAIL train is 05 minutes at DADAR .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT MAIL ?

. GUJARAT MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:05 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 06:35.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)