Gujarat Mail 12902 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 22:54 02:00 min 22:56 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 23:14 02:00 min 23:16 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 00:07 05:00 min 00:12 2 100
BHARUCH JN BH 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 170
SURAT ST 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 229
NAVSARI NVS 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 2 259
VALSAD BL 03:02 05:00 min 03:07 2 298
DAHANU ROAD DRD 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 372
BORIVALI BVI 05:06 10:00 min 05:16 2 462
DADAR DDR 05:58 05:00 min 06:03 2 486
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 06:25 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 12902 GUJARAT MAIL runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUJARAT MAIL departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 06:25 . It takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL is 491 kilometers.

GUJARAT MAIL passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

12902 GUJARAT MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BORIVALI . 12902 GUJARAT MAIL arrives at BORIVALI  on 05:06 and departs at 05:16 . You can get down at BORIVALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
BORIVALI 10 Minutes
DADAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT MAIL ?

. 12902 GUJARAT MAIL starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT MAIL to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central ?

. 12902 GUJARAT MAIL takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT MAIL train is 10 minutes at BORIVALI .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT MAIL ?

. GUJARAT MAIL departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 06:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)