Gujarat Smprk K 12917 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 19:16 15:00 min 19:31 1 100
GODHRA JN GDA 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 173
DAHOD DHD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 247
RATLAM JN RTM 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 361
KOTA JN KOTA 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 631
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 955
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:50 0 min Destination 2 1085

Train 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Wednesday Friday .

GUJARAT SMPRK K departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:50 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by GUJARAT SMPRK K is 1085 kilometers.

GUJARAT SMPRK K passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K arrives at VADODARA JN  on 19:16 and departs at 19:31 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT SMPRK K ?

. 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT SMPRK K to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT SMPRK K train is 15 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT SMPRK K ?

. GUJARAT SMPRK K departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 10:50.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)