Gujrat S K Spl 02918 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 13:55 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 134
KOTA JN KOTA 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 458
RATLAM JN RTM 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 724
DAHOD DHD 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 838
GODHRA JN GDA 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 912
CHHAYAPURI CYI 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 978
ANAND JN ANND 04:22 01:00 min 04:23 2 1010
NADIAD JN ND 04:39 01:00 min 04:40 2 1028
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:05 00:00 min Destination 2 1074

Train 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

GUJRAT S K SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 13:55 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 06:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by GUJRAT S K SPL is 1074 kilometers.

GUJRAT S K SPL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN.

02918 GUJRAT S K SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOTA JN . 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL arrives at KOTA JN  on 19:50 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJRAT S K SPL ?

. 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by GUJRAT S K SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJRAT S K SPL train is 05 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUJRAT S K SPL ?

. GUJRAT S K SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 13:55 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 06:05.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)