Gujrat S Kranti 12918 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 1 134
KOTA JN KOTA 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 458
RATLAM JN RTM 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 724
DAHOD DHD 01:17 02:00 min 01:19 2 838
GODHRA JN GDA 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 912
VADODARA JN BRC 04:00 15:00 min 04:15 2 986
ANAND JN ANND 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 1021
NADIAD JN ND 05:09 02:00 min 05:11 2 1040
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:15 0 min Destination 2 1085

Train 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

GUJRAT S KRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 06:15 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by GUJRAT S KRANTI is 1085 kilometers.

GUJRAT S KRANTI passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction.

12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI arrives at VADODARA JN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJRAT S KRANTI ?

. 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by GUJRAT S KRANTI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJRAT S KRANTI train is 15 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUJRAT S KRANTI ?

. GUJRAT S KRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)