Gurudev Express 12659 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 1 72
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 16:39 01:00 min 16:40 1 113
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 136
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 1 177
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 1 206
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 1 232
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 294
ALUVA AWY 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 311
THRISUR TCR 22:12 03:00 min 22:15 1 366
PALAKKAD JN PGT 23:47 03:00 min 23:50 1 443
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 497
ERODE JN ED 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 598
SALEM JN SA 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 660
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 780
KATPADI JN KPD 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 864
CHITTOOR CTO 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 897
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 968
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 978
GUDUR JN GDR 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 2 1061
NELLORE NLR 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 2 1100
ONGOLE OGL 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1216
CHIRALA CLX 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 2 1265
TENALI JN TEL 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 2 1323
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 2 1354
ELURU EE 17:01 01:00 min 17:02 2 1414
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 1503
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 2 1554
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45 20:00 min 23:05 2 1704
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 3 1765
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 3 1834
PALASA PSA 02:10 02:00 min 02:12 3 1907
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1981
BALUGAON BALU 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 3 2057
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 3 2128
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 3 2147
CUTTACK CTC 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 3 2175
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 3 2247
BHADRAK BHC 08:55 02:00 min 08:57 3 2290
BALASORE BLS 09:42 02:00 min 09:44 3 2352
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 3 2471
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:16 02:00 min 13:18 3 2578
SHALIMAR SHM 13:50 0 min Destination 3 2584

Train 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS runs from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Sunday .

GURUDEV EXPRESS departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by GURUDEV EXPRESS is 2584 kilometers.

GURUDEV EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 22:45 and departs at 23:05 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GURUDEV EXPRESS ?

. 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by GURUDEV EXPRESS to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GURUDEV EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of GURUDEV EXPRESS ?

. GURUDEV EXPRESS departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 13:50.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)