Guwahati Exp 12515 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Guwahati (SCL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 106
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:54 01:00 min 14:55 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 223
ALUVA AWY 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 1 240
THRISUR TCR 18:22 03:00 min 18:25 1 295
PALAKKAD JN PGT 19:52 03:00 min 19:55 1 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 1 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 476
ERODE JN ED 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 527
SALEM JN SA 23:55 03:00 min 23:58 1 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 2 709
KATPADI JN KPD 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 2 793
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 854
PERAMBUR PER 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 917
ONGOLE OGL 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 1208
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 1347
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:27 02:00 min 15:29 2 1496
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:10 20:00 min 19:30 2 1696
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:28 05:00 min 20:33 2 1757
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 2 1826
PALASA PSA 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 2 1899
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1973
BALUGAON BALU 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 3 2049
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 2120
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 3 2139
CUTTACK CTC 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 2166
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 3 2238
BHADRAK BHC 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 3 2282
BALASORE BLS 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 3 2344
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 3 2462
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 3 2570
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 3 2578
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 3 2724
RAMPUR HAT RPH 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 3 2784
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 16:14 02:00 min 16:16 3 2871
MALDA TOWN MLDT 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 3 2905
KISHANGANJ KNE 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 3 3051
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:25 15:00 min 21:40 3 3138
DHUPGURI DQG 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 3 3203
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 3 3264
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 4 3283
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:15 02:00 min 01:17 4 3361
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 4 3389
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 4 3434
RANGIYA JN RNY 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 4 3499
KAMAKHYA KYQ 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 4 3540
GUWAHATI GHY 05:40 15:00 min 05:55 4 3546
HOJAI HJI 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 4 3682
LUMDING JN LMG 10:15 25:00 min 10:40 4 3727
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 4 3825
BADARPUR JN BPB 15:35 25:00 min 16:00 4 3896
SILCHAR SCL 17:15 0 min Destination 4 3926

Train 12515 GUWAHATI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati on Sunday .

GUWAHATI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 12:40 and reaches to Guwahati at 17:15 . It takes 76 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP is 3926 kilometers.

GUWAHATI EXP passes through 56 stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati.

12515 GUWAHATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUMDING JN . 12515 GUWAHATI EXP arrives at LUMDING JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at LUMDING JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 05 Minutes
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI EXP ?

. 12515 GUWAHATI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati ?

. 12515 GUWAHATI EXP takes 76 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI EXP train is 25 minutes at LUMDING JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI EXP ?

. GUWAHATI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 12:40 and reaches at Guwahati by 17:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Guwahati (SCL)