Guwahati Expres 15645 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 08:37 03:00 min 08:40 1 38
IGATPURI IGP 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 1 245
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:35 05:00 min 14:40 1 429
BURHANPUR BAU 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 552
HARDA HD 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 660
ITARSI JN ET 19:55 15:00 min 20:10 1 736
JABALPUR JBP 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 981
KATNI KTE 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 1072
SATNA STA 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 1170
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 1339
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 2 1420
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:53 15:00 min 09:08 2 1483
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 09:54 02:00 min 09:56 2 1541
BUXAR BXR 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 2 1577
DUMRAON DURE 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 2 1593
ARA ARA 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 2 1646
DANAPUR DNR 11:47 02:00 min 11:49 2 1685
PATNA JN PNBE 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 1695
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:59 02:00 min 13:01 2 1705
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 2 1740
BARH BARH 13:54 02:00 min 13:56 2 1758
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 1784
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 2 1805
BEGU SARAI BGS 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 2 1820
KHAGARIA JN KGG 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1860
MANSI JN MNE 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 2 1869
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1911
NAUGACHIA NNA 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 2 1927
KATIHAR JN KIR 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 2 1984
BARSOI JN BOE 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 2 2040
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 2 2098
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 01:00 15:00 min 01:15 3 2185
DHUPGURI DQG 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 3 2250
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 3 2311
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 3 2330
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 3 2409
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 2436
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 07:52 05:00 min 07:57 3 2481
RANGIYA JN RNY 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 3 2546
KAMAKHYA KYQ 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 3 2587
GUWAHATI GHY 12:00 0 min Destination 3 2593

Train 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati on Wednesday Saturday .

GUWAHATI EXPRES departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches to Guwahati at 12:00 . It takes 51 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. The total distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES is 2593 kilometers.

GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati.

15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ITARSI JN . 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES arrives at ITARSI JN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUWAHATI EXPRES ?

. 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by GUWAHATI EXPRES to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati ?

. 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES takes 51 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUWAHATI EXPRES train is 15 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUWAHATI EXPRES ?

. GUWAHATI EXPRES departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches at Guwahati by 12:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)