Guwahati Expres 15647 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 08:37 3:00 min 08:40 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 552
HARDA HD 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 660
ITARSI JN ET 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 735
PIPARIYA PPI 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 803
JABALPUR JBP 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 980
KATNI KTE 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 1071
SATNA STA 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 1170
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 1339
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 1419
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:53 15:00 min 09:08 2 1483
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 1536
BUXAR BXR 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 1572
DUMRAON DURE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1589
ARA ARA 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 1641
DANAPUR DNR 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 2 1680
PATNA JN PNBE 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 1690
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 2 1700
FATUHA FUT 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 1712
KHUSROPUR KOO 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 2 1721
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 1736
BARH BARH 13:54 2:00 min 13:56 2 1754
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 1779
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:37 2:00 min 14:39 2 1786
BARHIYA BRYA 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 1797
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 2 1812
KIUL JN KIUL 16:05 7:00 min 16:12 2 1813
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 2 1836
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:16 10:00 min 17:26 2 1858
BARIARPUR BUP 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 2 1869
SULTANGANJ SGG 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 2 1887
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 2 1911
KAHALGAON CLG 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 2 1942
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 2 1986
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 2 2040
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 2 2054
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 2 2089
KISHANGANJ KNE 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 2234
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:30 15:00 min 03:45 3 2321
DHUPGURI DQG 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 3 2387
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 3 2448
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 3 2466
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 3 2576
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 10:02 5:00 min 10:07 3 2620
RANGIYA JN RNY 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 3 2685
KAMAKHYA KYQ 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 3 2726
GUWAHATI GHY 13:00 0 min Destination 3 2733

Train 15647 LTT-GHY EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati on Friday .

LTT-GHY EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches to Guwahati at 13:00 . It takes 52 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. The total distance covered by LTT-GHY EXP is 2733 kilometers.

LTT-GHY EXP passes through 54 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati.

15647 LTT-GHY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 15647 LTT-GHY EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 08:53 and departs at 09:08 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 7 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15647 LTT-GHY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-GHY EXP ?

. 15647 LTT-GHY EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-GHY EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati ?

. 15647 LTT-GHY EXP takes 52 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-GHY EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-GHY EXP ?

. LTT-GHY EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches at Guwahati by 13:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)