Gwl Pune Exp 11102 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gwalior Junction(GWL) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR JN. GWL Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SHIVPURI SVPI 16:43 5:00 min 16:48 1 126
GUNA GUNA 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 228
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 248
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 325
SHAJAPUR SFY 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 413
MAKSI MKC 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 442
UJJAIN JN UJN 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 482
NAGDA JN NAD 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 537
RATLAM JN RTM 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 582
DAHOD DHD 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 697
GODHRA JN GDA 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 771
VADODARA JN BRC 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 2 845
BHARUCH JN BH 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 915
SURAT ST 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 974
VALSAD BL 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 2 1043
VAPI VAPI 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 2 1067
BOISAR BOR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1138
VASAI ROAD BSR 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 2 1189
PANVEL PNVL 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 2 1253
LONAVALA LNL 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 2 1309
CHINCHVAD CCH 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 2 1357
PUNE JN PUNE 20:05 0 min Destination 2 1373

Train 11102 GWL PUNE EXP runs from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction on Saturday .

GWL PUNE EXP departs from Gwalior Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Pune Junction at 20:05 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by GWL PUNE EXP is 1373 kilometers.

GWL PUNE EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction.

11102 GWL PUNE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 11102 GWL PUNE EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 01:50 and departs at 02:10 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11102 GWL PUNE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GWL PUNE EXP ?

. 11102 GWL PUNE EXP starts from Gwalior Junction

. What is the time taken by GWL PUNE EXP to reach from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 11102 GWL PUNE EXP takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GWL PUNE EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of GWL PUNE EXP ?

. GWL PUNE EXP departs from Gwalior Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Pune Junction by 20:05.

Related train running from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)