GWO-SOE PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gwalior NG(GWO) Sheopur Kalan (SOE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GWALIOR(NG) GWO Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
GHOSIPURA GOPA 06:47 5:00 min 06:52 1 4
MOTIJHEEL MTJL 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 1 8
MILAOLI MIAL 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 14
BAMOUR GAON BMZ 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 19
AMBIKESHWAR ABE 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 33
SUMAOLI SMV 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 39
THARA THR 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 46
JORA ALAPUR JPO 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 51
SIKRODA SKU 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 1 58
BHATPURA BHAT 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 1 61
KAILARAS KQS 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 70
SEMAI SYF 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 1 81
PIPALWALI CHOWK PPCK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 86
SABALGARH SBL 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 93
RAMPAHARI RMPH 12:07 2:00 min 12:09 1 101
BIJAIPUR ROAD BJPR 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 1 107
KAIMARKALAN KAKN 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 1 117
BIRPUR BIB 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 125
SILLIPUR SPRA 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 138
IKDORI IKD 14:19 2:00 min 14:21 1 148
TARRAKALAN TKLN 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 157
SERONI ROAD SEX 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 161
KHOJEEPURA KJP 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 166
DURGAPURI DURP 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 176
GIRDHARPUR GIW 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 179
DANTARDA KALAN DTQ 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 191
SHEOPUR KALAN SOE 17:25 0 min Destination 1 200

Train 52171 GWO-SOE PASS runs from Gwalior NG to Sheopur Kalan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GWO-SOE PASS departs from Gwalior NG at 06:30 and reaches to Sheopur Kalan at 17:25 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Gwalior NG to Sheopur Kalan. The total distance covered by GWO-SOE PASS is 200 kilometers.

GWO-SOE PASS passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Gwalior NG to Sheopur Kalan.

52171 GWO-SOE PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SABALGARH . 52171 GWO-SOE PASS arrives at SABALGARH  on 11:35 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at SABALGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GHOSIPURA 5 Minutes
SUMAOLI 5 Minutes
SABALGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52171 GWO-SOE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GWO-SOE PASS ?

. 52171 GWO-SOE PASS starts from Gwalior NG

. What is the time taken by GWO-SOE PASS to reach from Gwalior NG to Sheopur Kalan ?

. 52171 GWO-SOE PASS takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Gwalior NG to Sheopur Kalan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GWO-SOE PASS train is 10 minutes at SABALGARH .

. What is the train schedule of GWO-SOE PASS ?

. GWO-SOE PASS departs from Gwalior NG at 06:30 and reaches at Sheopur Kalan by 17:25.

Related train running from Gwalior NG(GWO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52171 GWO-SOE PASS Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52172 SOE-GWO PASS 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52173 GWO-SBL PASS Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52174 SBL-GWO-PASS 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52175 GWO-SBL-PASS Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52176 SBL-GWO-PASS 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sheopur Kalan (SOE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52171 GWO-SOE PASS 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52172 SOE-GWO PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52177 SBL-SOE PASS 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52178 SOE-SBL PASS Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S